Аукцион 114 Часть 2 Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
от Auktionshaus Mehlis
24.5.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Германия

ЛОТ 1337:

Marolin Konvolut Hirten und Schafe

Продан за: €100
60
Комиссия аукционного дома: 27%
НДС: 19% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 24.5.24 в Auktionshaus Mehlis

Steinach/Thüringen, um 1930/50, ungemarkt, Masse und Pappmaché farbig gefasst, bestehend aus ca. 20 Figuren für die weihnachtliche Hirtenszene, darunter 13 Hirten, elf Schafe und ein Hirtenfeuer, dazu Holzbrunnen und Stapelholz, altersgemäßer Zustand mit partiellen Masserissen und tlw. bestoßen, Figurengröße 12 bis 20 cm.
Marolin collection of shepherds and sheep
Steinach/Thuringia, around 1930/50, unmarked, mass and papier-mâché coloured, consisting of approx. 20 figures for the Christmas shepherd scene, including 13 shepherds, eleven sheep and a shepherd's fire, with wooden fountain and stacked wood, condition commensurate with age with partial cracks in the mass and partially bumped, figure size 12 to 20 cm.