on Saturday, June 10, 2023 from 2 p.m. in the Senevita Residenz Multengut, Muri near Bern oder
Pre-bids only for this auction
PREVIEW in our gallery rooms:
Belpstrasse 6
3074 Muri near Bern
Switzerland
from June 5 to June 9, 2023, from 10 a.m. to 12 p.m. and 1 p.m. to 5 p.m. and by prior arrangement by telephone
פריט 41:
ABSTIEG JESU IN DIE UNTERWELT UND AUFERSTEHUNG, fein gemalte russische Ikone, 17. Jh.
1,800
CHF
עמלת בית המכירות: 26%
מע"מ: 19%
ABSTIEG JESU IN DIE UNTERWELT UND AUFERSTEHUNG (ANASTASIS)
Fein gemalte russische Osterikone mit vielen Nebenszenen, restaurierter Mittelriss, 17. Jh.
30,5 x 25 cm
FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN EASTER ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THE RESURRECTION
restored crack, 17th c.
30,5 x 25 cm
restored crack, 17th c.
30,5 x 25 cm
30,5 x 25 cm
restored crack, 17th c.
30,5 x 25 cm
restored crack, 17th c.
30,5 x 25 cm