on Saturday, June 10, 2023 from 2 p.m. in the Senevita Residenz Multengut, Muri near Bern oder
Pre-bids only for this auction
PREVIEW in our gallery rooms:
Belpstrasse 6
3074 Muri near Bern
Switzerland
from June 5 to June 9, 2023, from 10 a.m. to 12 p.m. and 1 p.m. to 5 p.m. and by prior arrangement by telephone
פריט 50:
HL. SOPHIA MIT IHREN TÖCHTERN VERA, NADESHDA UND LJUBOV, grosse russische Ikone, 19. Jh.
CHF
עמלת בית המכירות: 26%
מע"מ: 19%
HL. SOPHIA MIT IHREN TÖCHTERN VERA, NADESHDA UND LJUBOV (Glaube, Hoffnung und Liebe)
Grosse russische Ikone, restaurierter Riss, 19. Jh.
54 x 45 cm
LARGE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. SOPHIA WITH HER DAUGHTERS VERA, NADESHDA AND LYUBOV (Faith, Hope and Love)
restored crack, 19th c.
54 x 45 cm
NADESHDA AND LYUBOV (Faith, Hope and Love)
restored crack, 19th c.
54 x 45 cm
54 x 45 cm
restored crack, 19th c.
54 x 45 cm
restored crack, 19th c.
54 x 45 cm