The latest trades with a minimum commission! In March, the commission for buyers is 15%, from April it will be 17%!
- Prints before 1917: phototypes and engravings from famous paintings and sculptures, botanical and scientific illustrations, views of cities and their inhabitants, military scenes, fashion, theater, engravings with furniture and dishes.
- Rare lithographed sheets: P. Boklevsky, P. Borel.
- Graphics from the collection of art historian P. E. Kornilov (1896-1981): P. Shillingovsky, E. Katonin, A. Kaplun, P. Vaneev, M. Charnetskaya, M. Matorin, D. Borovsky, I. Astapov, E. Bernstein.
- Graphics from the collection of architect V. F. Tvelkmeyer (1902-1956): V. Konashevich, V. Pakulin, N. Efimov, A. Mikhailov, A. Nikolsky, T. Skvorikova, M. Aslamazyan, M. Butrova, T. Zhirmunskaya, V. Kobelev, B. Kozhin, A. Sittaro, V. Tambi, V. Uspensky.
- Prints of the second half of the XX century.
- Contemporary artists: Mitki, V. Kustov, I. Sotnikov, Y. Shtapakov, A. Malev, G. Kovenchuk, E. Positselskaya, G. Mendagalieva.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from April 6 to April 9, 1 Artotel hotel (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
פריט 180:
נמכר ב: 4,800p
1,000
p
עמלת בית המכירות: 15%
Борель П. Ф. (гравер). Лосенко А. П. (с оригинала). Портрет актера Ф. Г. Волкова. Литография. 1860-е гг. Размер 43х31 см.
Хорошее состояние. Следы бытования. Пятна, заломы краев.
Лист из издания А. Э. Мюнстера «Портретная галерея русских деятелей». 1865–1869.
Борель Петр Федорович (1829–1898) - живописец, акварелист, литограф, портретист. Образование получил в качестве вольноприходящего ученика в Императорской Академии художеств по классу акварели и литографии. Выпущен из Академии в 1855 году со званием неклассного художника акварельной портретной живописи. С 1859 года в основном был занят литографией, активно иллюстрировал журналы. В 1895 году получил большую золотую медаль на Первой выставке печатного дела в Санкт-Петербурге.