- Graphics from the family of Leningrad architects L. and V. Tvelkmeyer (65 lots): invitations to exhibitions in Besieged Leningrad, catalogues, lithographs of masters of the mid–20th century - E. Kruglikova, E. Bernstein, A. Pakhomov, N. Pavlov, K. Klementyeva, A. Ushin, K. Rudakov, P. Shillingovsky.
- Antique printed sheets: engravings by W. Hogarth, P. Borel, K. Geisler, views of ancient cities, photo engravings from famous paintings, chromolithographs from the album "War and Peace" based on the novel by L. N. Tolstoy; erotica by F. Byros.
- Masters of the print of the second half of the XX century: A. Kaplan, A. Harshak, A. Jacobson, A. Latash, M. Reuter, A. Galerkin, etc.
- Modern graphics: A. Zinstein, Y. Shtapakov, G. Kovenchuk, etc.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from May 12 to May 15, 1 Artotel hotel (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
פריט 156:
[Из архива семьи Твелькмейер] [Автограф Бартошевича А. А.] Бартошевич А. А. Н. Акимов - художник. 1947.
נמכר ב: 1,100p
1,000
p
עמלת בית המכירות: 17%
Н. Акимов - художник [Текст] / А. Бартошевич ; Ленингр. союз советских художников. - Ленинград : Ленингр. отд-ние Худож. фонда СССР, 1947 (тип. им. Ивана Федорова). - 56 с., 27 л. ил. : ил., портр.; 21 см.
На титульном листе автограф и дарственная В. Ф. Твелькмейеру от Бартошевича А. А. (1899-1949) – искусствоведа, критика, директора Ленинградского государственного Театрального музея (1947–1949).
Провенанс: из архива семьи архитекторов Виктора Федоровича Твелькмейер (1902-1956) и Лидии Борисовны Твелькмейер (в дев. Розинг) (1898-1980).