- Graphics from the family of Leningrad architects L. and V. Tvelkmeyer (65 lots): invitations to exhibitions in Besieged Leningrad, catalogues, lithographs of masters of the mid–20th century - E. Kruglikova, E. Bernstein, A. Pakhomov, N. Pavlov, K. Klementyeva, A. Ushin, K. Rudakov, P. Shillingovsky.
- Antique printed sheets: engravings by W. Hogarth, P. Borel, K. Geisler, views of ancient cities, photo engravings from famous paintings, chromolithographs from the album "War and Peace" based on the novel by L. N. Tolstoy; erotica by F. Byros.
- Masters of the print of the second half of the XX century: A. Kaplan, A. Harshak, A. Jacobson, A. Latash, M. Reuter, A. Galerkin, etc.
- Modern graphics: A. Zinstein, Y. Shtapakov, G. Kovenchuk, etc.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from May 12 to May 15, 1 Artotel hotel (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
פריט 166:
נמכר ב: 600p
p
עמלת בית המכירות: 17%
[Из архива семьи Твелькмейер] Выставка творческих работ преподавателей по рисунку, живописи и скульптуре. Инженерно-строительный институт. 1959.
Выставка творческих работ преподавателей по рисунку, живописи и скульптуре [Текст] : XVII научная конференция : [каталог] / М-во высш. образования СССР, Ленинградский инженерно-строит. ин-т. - Ленинград : [б. и.], 1959. - [21] л. : ил., портр.; 24 см.
Провенанс: из архива семьи архитекторов Виктора Федоровича Твелькмейер (1902-1956) и Лидии Борисовны Твелькмейер (в дев. Розинг) (1898-1980).