- Graphics from the family of Leningrad architects L. and V. Tvelkmeyer (65 lots): invitations to exhibitions in Besieged Leningrad, catalogues, lithographs of masters of the mid–20th century - E. Kruglikova, E. Bernstein, A. Pakhomov, N. Pavlov, K. Klementyeva, A. Ushin, K. Rudakov, P. Shillingovsky.
- Antique printed sheets: engravings by W. Hogarth, P. Borel, K. Geisler, views of ancient cities, photo engravings from famous paintings, chromolithographs from the album "War and Peace" based on the novel by L. N. Tolstoy; erotica by F. Byros.
- Masters of the print of the second half of the XX century: A. Kaplan, A. Harshak, A. Jacobson, A. Latash, M. Reuter, A. Galerkin, etc.
- Modern graphics: A. Zinstein, Y. Shtapakov, G. Kovenchuk, etc.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from May 12 to May 15, 1 Artotel hotel (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
פריט 172:
Комплект открыток. Русские сказки в рисунках Пашковой Е. В. и Пашкова Е. И. М.: Изобразительное искусство, 1973.
נמכר ב: 150p
p
עמלת בית המכירות: 17%
В комплекте представлены открытки мастеров палехской живописи. Перечень: Каменный цветок, Царевна-лягушка, Конек-горбунок, Иван-царевич и серый волк, По щучьему веленью, Ненаглядная краса, Морозко, Сивка-бурка, Сказка о Попе и Работнике его Балде, Марья-краса - долгая коса и Иванушка, Василиса Прекрасная, Семь Симеонов-семь работников.
Условно хорошее состояние. Следы бытования. Потертости папки.