- Graphics from the family of Leningrad architects L. and V. Tvelkmeyer (65 lots): invitations to exhibitions in Besieged Leningrad, catalogues, lithographs of masters of the mid–20th century - E. Kruglikova, E. Bernstein, A. Pakhomov, N. Pavlov, K. Klementyeva, A. Ushin, K. Rudakov, P. Shillingovsky.
- Antique printed sheets: engravings by W. Hogarth, P. Borel, K. Geisler, views of ancient cities, photo engravings from famous paintings, chromolithographs from the album "War and Peace" based on the novel by L. N. Tolstoy; erotica by F. Byros.
- Masters of the print of the second half of the XX century: A. Kaplan, A. Harshak, A. Jacobson, A. Latash, M. Reuter, A. Galerkin, etc.
- Modern graphics: A. Zinstein, Y. Shtapakov, G. Kovenchuk, etc.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from May 12 to May 15, 1 Artotel hotel (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
פריט 373:
Зинштейн А. И. PF. Бык. 2009. Бумага, линогравюра. Размер листа 13,5х19 см.
1,000
p
עמלת בית המכירות: 17%
Условно хорошее состояние. Следы бытования. Следы приклеивания.
Зинштейн Арон Иосифович (р. 1947) - живописец, график, книжный иллюстратор. Член Союза художников. Выпускник факультета «Интерьер и оборудование» Высшего художественно-промышленного училища им. В.И.Мухиной. Выставочную деятельность ведет с 1978 г. В 1988 году стал членом Союза художников. Автор иллюстраций к чешским сказкам, к В.Шекспиру («Ромео и Джульетта»), Ф.Достоевскому («Белые ночи»), Б.Окуджаве («Путешествие дилетантов»). В печатной графике А.Зинштейна работал в техниках сухой иглы, литографии, линогравюры. В 1990-е активно начал заниматься живописью. Работы художника хранятся в Литературно-мемориальном музее Ф.М.Достоевского, Российской национальной библиотеке, Хабаровском городском музее и других.